OpenInfluence Analyst
← back to activity

Climate 200 Pty Limited

Party / office · ABN 98632816383

Save Monitor for changes Ask the analyst Export dossier
influence index 40 / 100
donations
$6,600,423
meetings
none
lobbying
none
gap flags
0

A computed proxy from disclosed records (donations, meetings, lobbying presence, flagged gaps), not a measure of wrongdoing. Counts are a disclosed floor, drawn only from published records we have ingested.

Every record shown here links to its disclosed source document. Coverage

Roster

People connected to this organisation in the public record.

No people linked to this organisation yet. Directors, staff and lobbyists appear here as affiliations are ingested.

Corporate relationships

Subsidiaries, consulting arms and trading names tied to this entity.

No corporate relationships on file yet. Ownership links from ABR/ASIC and register filings appear here once ingested.

Lobbying engagements

Clients this firm represents, or firms this organisation has hired, from the lobbyist register.

No lobbying engagements on file yet. Client–firm links from the lobbyist register appear here once the register graph is loaded.

Donations by recipient disclosed floor

Disclosed giving only. Donations under the AEC threshold are not itemised and do not appear here; state coverage is partial. Each recipient links to its records.

HOTHOUSEMAG PTY LTD
$1,616,818
11 gifts
It's Not A Race Ltd
$1,386,895
10 gifts
Smart Voting Pty Ltd
$1,109,501
1 gift
David Pocock
$856,382
1 gift
Project Indigold Pty Ltd
$709,840
1 gift
Francine For Fairfax
$249,187
20 gifts
Centre Alliance
$200,000
1 gift
Nixs Run Pty Ltd
$104,375
1 gift
Kim for Canberra
$84,375
2 gifts
The Local Party of Australia
$54,375
2 gifts
Independent Calare Pty Ltd
$54,375
2 gifts
KP Independents Limited
$47,500
1 gift
Donations received disclosed floor

$25,601,048 in disclosed donations across 439 gifts. True donations only; sub-threshold gifts are not itemised in the disclosures and do not appear here.

Undisclosed / individual donors
$3,472,637
187 gifts
Scott Farquhar
$3,000,000
2 gifts
William Taylor Nominees
$2,633,333
8 gifts
Boundless Earth Limited
$2,230,000
3 gifts
Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd
$2,100,000
7 gifts
Robert Keldoulis
$1,366,113
4 gifts
Marcus Catsaras
$1,260,000
4 gifts
Tripple Ventures Pty Ltd
$1,111,000
3 gifts
LB Conservation Trust
$1,000,000
3 gifts
Polka Dot Ventures Pty Ltd
$650,000
4 gifts
Cameron Adams
$400,000
2 gifts
Simon Holmes à Court and Katrina Holmes à Court
$400,000
2 gifts
Social

No social accounts indexed for this entity yet. LinkedIn, X, Facebook and Instagram profiles are indexed on demand from public data. Open this entity from search to queue an index, and the accounts, recent posts and the people they post with will appear here.

Climate 200 Pty Limited Party / office
ABN 98632816383
donations
$5,482,172
records
56
activity
10
2022-06-30 Climate 200 Pty Limited donated $588,500 to It's Not A Race Ltd (FY 2021-22)
2022-06-30 Climate 200 Pty Limited donated $1,109,501 to Smart Voting Pty Ltd (FY 2021-22)
2022-06-30 Climate 200 Pty Limited donated $200,000 to Centre Alliance (FY 2021-22)
2022-06-30 Climate 200 Pty Limited donated $856,382 to David Pocock (FY 2021-22)
2022-06-30 Climate 200 Pty Limited donated $80,000 to Kim for Canberra (FY 2021-22)
Centred on Climate 200 Pty Limited · 14 shown· 38 folded hops

Each dot is an organisation or person; lines are disclosed ties, heavier for money and structure. Bigger dots have more connections. Click a dot to re-centre the map on it. Scroll to zoom, drag to pan.

donated $1,616,818donated $1,386,895donated $1,109,501donated $856,382donated $709,840donated $249,187donated $200,000donated $104,375donated $84,375donated $54,375donated $54,375donated $47,500
party / recipientcorporate donation